CONTEST FORMAT
60 COMPETITORS - EVERYONE SWIMS 2X

ROUNDS 1-2

Top 12 Surfers Advance to Semi Finals Max 15 waves per Heat
Top 4 Waves tallyed (Any Rounds) 20 Minutes - Round 1 & Round 2 

SEMI'S & FINALS

Max 15 waves per Heat
Top 2 Waves Tallyed
Semis - 20 Minutes / Finals - 30 Minutes

CONTEST UPDATE

IF YOU HAVE "$$" BY YOUR NAME YOU WILL BE REQUIRED TO PAY $50 REGISTRATION COST TO COMPETE.  ALL ALTERNATES WHO GET IN THE CONTEST WILL BE REQUIRED TO PAY $50 TO COMPETE.  ALTERNATES ARE LISTED BY ORDER.  CONTEST UPDATES WILL BE ON OUR INSTAGRAM @northshorelifeguardassociation.  WE WILL ALSO SEND UPDATES VIA EMAIL DURING THE HOLDING PERIOD.  

CONTESTANTS 

Aaron Ungerleider

Adam Warren $$

Andrew Tighe

Anthony Posemann $$

Ben Fisher

BK Holt

Brandon Treloar

Brendan Inglis

Bryan Phillips

Casey Pepe

Chris Ford

Chris Kalima

Craig Jerome

Craig Watson

Dane Torres

Dave Wassel $$

David Ford

Douglas Sangillo

Duke Morgan

Durdam Rocherolle

Eric Van Natta

Eric Joyce

Guilherme Tamega $$

Ian McCaulley

James Derek Manuwa

Jamie Gove

Jason Bitzer $$

Jason Nakasato

Jeff Okuyama $$

Jeffrey Mitchell

Jesse King

Joshua Jackson

Kai Santos

Kaiwi Berry $$

Kalani Brown

Kanealii WIlcox 

Kaya Paulsen

Kealii Punley

Keith Head

Kyle Foyle

Larry Russo $$

Leah Dawson $$

Leane Horton

Lohiau Cofran

Marcelo Kozama

Mark Cunningham

Matthew Solomon $$

Mel Keawe

Mike Stewart

Nicholas Menas

Sanja Du Plessis $$

Sean Enoka

Shayne Mcintyre

Steve Kapela $$

Steven Hong $$

Tim Burnham

Todd Sells

Tristan Cummins

Vytas Baskauskas

Wyatt Yee


ALTERNATES 

  1. Christopher Giles
  2. Ryan Hailstones
  3. Pono Estores
  4. Spencer Ford
  5. Daniel Russo
  6. Thomas VanMelum
  7. Jeff Maki
  8. Nick Youngleson
  9. Zach Payne
  10. Anoalo Stanley
  11. Timothy Hamilton
  12. Travis Overley
  13. Kyle Mensching
  14. Curtis Marker
  15. Julian Moncrief
  16. Matthew Condlin
  17. Greg Hense 
  18. Elijah McDanniel
  19. Mike Pietsch
  20. Charlie Jeffries
  21. Tim Tybuszewski
  22. John Char
  23. Mark Drewelow
  24. Taylor Char
  25. James Fenney III
 Presented by:
North Shore Lifeguard Association, RVCA, DaFin and Banzai Bowls

2017 RESULTS



Find Events

Past Events